Auction 4 July's Auction
By Sala de Ventas Barcelona
Jul 7, 2021
Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 88:

90
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Pitillera japonesa final siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. En marfil tallado con motivos de felinos, 19 cm. long. Especimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w). A late 19th century Japanese cigarette holder from Meiji period. In carved elephant ivory, 19 cm. long. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.