Auction 291 July's Auction
Jul 6, 2021
Carrer del Rosellón, nº229. 08008 - Barcelona (Spain)

Sculpture, Painting & Graphic Work

Jewels & Watches. Lighters & Fountain Pens

Decorative Arts & Furniture

LOT 2:

1,400 - €1,800
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Escuela francesa, s.XVIII. Virgen con Niño. Escultura en madera tallada, policromada y dorada. 48 x 23 x 16 cm. Presenta faltas.