Auction 3 Special Canes Auction II
By Sala de Ventas Barcelona
Jun 16, 2021
Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 55:

Sold for: €240
240
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 16, 2021 at Sala de Ventas Barcelona

Bastón siglo XX. Caña en madera tallada y barnizada, junta en metal labrado y empuñadura en hueso tallado representando cabeza de perro de rasgos esquematizados, 96 cm. long. A 20th century walking stick. Carved and varnished wood shaft and an elephant ivory handle carved in the shape of the head of a dog with a metal joint, 96 cm. long.