Auction 3 Special Canes Auction II
By Sala de Ventas Barcelona
Jun 16, 2021
Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 43:

220
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Bastón siglo XIX. Caña en madera ebonizada y empuñadura en asta tallada representando cabeza de perro con los ojos de vidrio y junta de metal, 89 cm. long. A 19th century walking stick. Carved and ebonized wood shaft and a horn handlecarved in the shape of a dog with glass eyes and a metal joint, 89 cm. long.