Auction 3 Special Canes Auction II
Jun 16, 2021
Spain
 Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 29:

180
Auction house commission: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Bastón siglo XIX. Caña en madera de bambú con empuñadura en madera de ébano tallada en forma de busto de perro con los ojos de vidrio, 87 cm. long. A 19th century walking stick. Carved bamboo shaft and an ebony handle carved in the shape of a dog head with glass eyes, 87 cm. long.