Auction 3 Special Canes Auction II
Jun 16, 2021
Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 27:

Sold for: €180
180
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Bastón-paragüas siglo XX. En madera de caña albergando paraguas en su interior en madera tallada, 89,50 cm. long. A 20th century umbrella cane. Carved cane shaft and handle with an umbrella inside, 89,5 cm. long.