Auction 3 Special Canes Auction II
Jun 16, 2021
Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (Spain)

LOT 13:

Sold for: €320
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Bastón siglo XX. Caña en madera varnizada con empuñadura en madera de boj tallada representando cabeza de perro con junta en metal dorado, 92 cm. long. Con faltas. A 20th century walking stick. A carved and vernished wood shaft with a boxwood handle carved in the shape of a dog head with a metal joint, 92 cm. long.