Subasta 206 Silverware, Jewelry and Collectables
9.7.20 (Su hora local)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

July 9, 2020 3:30 PM CET

An jd will be required to participate at this auction.

LOTE 449:

BEAUTIFUL TUREEN WITH LADLE SOTIRIO BULGARI PUNCH LONDON 1993

Vendido por: €3 000
1 200
€2 500 - €3 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%

BEAUTIFUL TUREEN WITH LADLE, SOTIRIO BULGARI, PUNCH LONDON 1993
fluted nacelle body, ribbed handles with small leaf, lid knob as small tureen. Oval foot.
Silver mark 'Bulgari Ltd', by Sotirio Bulgari.
Title 925/1000.
Tureen measures cm. 23 x 36 x 20, total weight gr. 2102.
Original Bulgari box.

PROVENANCE
Roman private collection

SPLENDIDA ZUPPIERA CON MESTOLO, SOTIRIO BULGARI, PUNZONE LONDRA 1993
con corpo a navicella baccellata alla vasca. Manici nervati con piccola foglia, presa del coperchio a piccola zuppiera. Piede ovale.
Punzone Argentiere 'Bulgari Ltd', di Sotirio Bulgari.
Titolo 925/1000.
Misure zuppiera cm. 23 x 36 x 20, peso complessivo gr. 2102.
Cofanetto originale Bulgari.

PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata romana