18.5.21
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (España)

LOTE 297:

MANUEL HERNÁNDEZ MOMPÓ - Untitled

Vendido por: €4 600
4 400
4 500 € - 9 000 €
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 17%
IVA: 21% Sólo en comisión

MANUEL HERNÁNDEZ MOMPÓ
Valencia 1927-1992

Untitled. 1962
Oil and gouache on paper
Signed and dated 1962
size 62 x 86 cm

PROVENANCE
Galería Pelaires, Palma de Mallorca
Private collection

BIBLIOGRAPHY
Inés Vallejo and Carlos Perez, "Manuel Hernández Mompo: Paintings, sculptures and drawings 1935-1968", Ed. MNCARS and Fundación Tfono, Madrid 2005, Pág. 318, nº 1962/53