Subasta e85 Asian Art
11.7.20 (Su hora local)
 Rome
Absentee bids should be sent within the 8.00pm CEST of 11 July 2020

LOTE 9:

Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25% Más detalles

FIVE YUAN/ MING DYNASTY SMALL CÉLADON-GLAZED JARLETS 14th-15th century 4,5 cm the higher Provenance: Acquired before 1975. For similar pieces in the Princesshof Museum in Leeuwarden, see E. Ströber, Ming. Porcelain for a Globalised Trade, Stuttgart 2013, nn. 26-28; see also U. Wiesner, Chinesische Keramik auf den Philippinen. Die Sammlung Eric E, Geiling, Köln, pp. 92-97, nn. 54-68.