Auction 22DA Art December Auction
By Sala Retiro
Dec 21, 2022
Madrid, Spain

LOT 135:

5,600
Buyer's Premium: 21% More details
Auction took place on Dec 21, 2022 at Sala Retiro

Margaret Marley Modlin (Carolina del Norte, EE.UU, 1927 - Madrid, 1998)
NELSON CON LA MÁSCARA DEL BUFÓN DE DIOS Y HENRY MILLER
Óleo sobre lienzo
Díptico.
Firmado y fechado: AÑO I Y AÑO XVIII DESPUÉS DE LA LUNA.

115 cm.x 168 cm.