LOT 42:
plus...
Prix de départ:
160
Commission de la maison de ventes: 19%
TVA: 21%
Seulement sur commission
Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando un grupo de personajes formado por una mujer, posiblemente Benten, y un joven arrodillado, 36x 29x 14 mm. 9,89 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved elephant ivory portraying a group of characters composed by a woman, possibly Benten, and a kneeling young man, 36x29x14 mm. 9,89 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.