Por Palácio do Correio Velho
11.3.24

LOTE 45:

Tabuleiro de formato circular em prata portuguesa, 833‰, séc. XIX/XX. P. 1970 g

Vendido por: €900
700
€700 - €1 400
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 21.14%
IVA: 23% IVA sólo en comisión

Circular silver tray in Portuguese style, 19th/20th century. Gilded border, relief decoration on the rim with stylized and vegetal motifs, and two side handles with scroll and shell designs. With Porto hallmark (Javali II), 833 thousandths, and the silversmith mark of Augusto César Trindade Machado. Scratches, small defects, and stains. Approx. weight: 1970 g; Approx. diameter: 43.5 cm; Approx. length: 54 cm. Plateau de forme circulaire en argent portugais, XIX/XXe siècle. Bordure gommée, rebord décoré en relief avec des motifs stylisés et végétalistes, et deux poignées latérales enroulées et en coquille. Avec le contraste de Porto (Javali II), de 833 millièmes, et la marque de l'orfèvre Augusto César Trindade Machado. Rayures, petits défauts et taches. Poids approximatif : 1970 g ; Diamètre approximatif : 43,5 cm ; Longueur approximative : 54 cm. 19/20世纪葡萄牙银制圆形托盘。边缘带有浮雕式的风格化和植物纹饰,两侧有卷曲和贝壳状的手柄。带有波尔图(野猪II)的833分纯度对比度和Augusto César Trindade Machado的金匠标记。有划痕,小瑕疵和污渍。 重量约:1970克;直径约:43.5厘米;长度约:54厘米。