Por Palácio do Correio Velho
11.3.24

LOTE 39:

Santo António com o Menino Jesus, escultura em barro do séc. XVIII Alt. escultura aprox.: 37 cm

Vendido por: €550
€300 - €600
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 21.14%
IVA: 23% IVA sólo en comisión

Saint Anthony with the Baby Jesus, a polychrome and gilded clay sculpture from the 18th century. Saint Anthony wears a brown and gold habit. He holds the naked Baby Jesus in his left hand and is seated on a book. With a silver halo, without marks, protected by Decree-Law 120/2017, of September 15 - art. 2, no. 2, item c). Some flaws in the polychrome... Approximate silver weight: 10 g; Approximate sculpture height: 37 cm. Santo António avec l'Enfant Jésus, sculpture en terre cuite polychrome et dorée, du XVIIIe siècle. Santo António porte une robe dans des tons de marron avec des dorures. Il tient l'Enfant Jésus nu dans sa main gauche et repose sur le Livre. Avec un éclat en argent, sans marques, conformément au Décret-loi 120/2017 du 15 septembre - art. 2, n° 2, alinéa c). Défauts dans la polychromie... Poids approximatif de l'argent : 10 g ; Hauteur approximative de la sculpture : 37 cm. 圣安东尼奥与婴儿耶稣,18世纪的彩色和镀金陶瓷雕塑。圣安东尼奥穿着棕色和金色的修道服。他左手拿着赤裸的婴儿耶稣,坐在书上。银色的光环没有标记,根据2017年9月15日第120/2017号法令第2条第2款第c项的规定。彩色有瑕疵... 银重约:10克;雕塑高约:37厘米。