Por Palácio do Correio Velho
11.3.24

LOTE 29:

Serviço de chá e café em prata 833‰, séc. XIX/XX, por bule, cafeteira, leiteira e açucareiro. P.1488 g. (4)

Vendido por: €550
550
€550 - €1 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 21.14%
IVA: 23% IVA sólo en comisión

Tea and coffee service in Portuguese silver, 19th/20th century, composed of a teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, and sugar bowl with lid. Body decorated with a frieze of floral motifs. With the Porto hallmark (Javali II), of 833 thousandths, and the silversmith's mark of José Gil y Poy (1917-1969). Small defects, minor dents, and scratches. (4) Total weight approx.: 1488 g.; Approx. height: 17.5 cm. Service de thé et café en argent portugais, XIX/XXe siècle, composé d'une théière, d'une cafetière, d'une crémier et d'un sucrier avec couvercle. Corps décoré d'une frise de fleurons. Avec le contraste de Porto (Javali II), de 833 millièmes et la marque de l'orfèvre José Gil y Poy (1917-1969). Petits défauts, petites bosses et rayures. (4) Poids total approximatif : 1488 g ; Hauteur approximative : 17,5 cm. 葡萄牙银茶咖啡服务,19/20世纪,包括茶壶、咖啡壶、奶壶和带盖糖碗。身体装饰有花纹边饰。具有波尔图(Javali II)的对比度,为833毫分之一,并带有约瑟·吉尔·伊·波伊(1917-1969)的金匠标记。有小瑕疵、小凹痕和划痕。(4) 总重约:1488克;高约:17.5厘米。