Por Palácio do Correio Velho
11.3.24

LOTE 4:

Par de castiçais em prata portuguesa, séc. XIX, de António Firmo da Costa, Peso aprox.: 797 g. (2)

Vendido por: €1 000
€600 - €1 200
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 21.14%
IVA: 23% IVA sólo en comisión

Pair of Portuguese silver candlesticks, 19th century, by António Firmo da Costa. Quadrangular base and baluster-shaped shaft adorned with incised friezes. With Lisbon mark (L-37.0), in use from 1804 to c.1812, and AFC (L-86.0) hallmark, by António Firmo da Costa, in use from 1793 to 1824. Signs of use, scratches, and small defects. (2) Approx. weight: 797 g; Approx. height: 22.5 cm. For a pair of candlesticks of the same model, see "António Firmo da Costa, A Lisbon Silversmith Through His Work," Casa Museu Dr. Anastácio Gonçalves, 2000, page 97, cat. 62. Paire de chandeliers en argent portugais, XIXe siècle, par António Firmo da Costa. Base quadrangulaire et fût en balustre lisse orné de frises incisées. Avec le marquage de Lisbonne (L-37.0), utilisé de 1804 à environ 1812, et le marquage de l'orfèvre AFC (L-86.0), d'António Firmo da Costa, utilisé de 1793 à 1824. Signes d'utilisation, rayures et petits défauts. (2) Poids approximatif : 797 g ; Hauteur approximative : 22,5 cm. Pour une paire de chandeliers du même modèle, voir "António Firmo da Costa, Un orfèvre de Lisbonne à travers son œuvre", Casa Museu Dr. Anastácio Gonçalves, 2000, page 97, cat. 62. 十九世纪葡萄牙银制烛台一对,由安东尼奥·费尔莫·达·科斯塔制作。方形底座和光滑的圆柱形柄,饰有雕刻纹饰。带有里斯本标记(L-37.0),该标记在1804年至1812年间使用,并带有AFC(L-86.0)的金匠标记,属于安东尼奥·费尔莫·达·科斯塔,该标记在1793年至1824年间使用。有使用痕迹,划痕和小瑕疵。(2) 重量约:797克;高度约:22.5厘米。 有关相同款式的一对烛台,请参阅《安东尼奥·费尔莫·达·科斯塔,通过他的作品看里斯本的一位金匠》,安纳斯塔西奥·冈萨尔维斯博士博物馆,2000年,第97页,目录62。