מכירה פומבית 114 חלק ג' Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
25.5.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 3973:

Franz Witt, Soldatenlager am Wald

390
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 25.5.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

sich erholende und aufwärmende, vermutlich österreichische Soldaten im verschneiten Wald mit zahlreichen Pferdewagen, im Licht des allmählich zur Neige gehenden Tages, Mischtechnik, um 1915, links unten signiert "Franz Witt", unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 34,5 x 54 cm.
soldiers recovering and warming up, presumably Austrian soldiers in the snow-covered forest with numerous horse-drawn carriages, in the light of the gradually fading day, mixed media, c. 1915, signed "Franz Witt" lower left, matted and framed behind glass, mat opening approx. 34.5 x 54 cm.