מכירה פומבית 114 חלק ב' Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.5.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 1831:

Paar Biedermeierstühle

נמכר ב: €80
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 24.5.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Paar Biedermeierstühle
Paar Biedermeierstühle
wohl Weimar, Anfang 19. Jh., Kirschbaum massiv, Lehne mit rautenförmigem Ornament, eines davon ebonisiert, alt restauriert, Bezüge erneuert, rest.bed., H 87 cm, SH 43 cm.
Pair of Biedermeier chairs
, probably Weimar, early 19th century, solid cherrywood, backrest with diamond-shaped ornament, one of them ebonised, old restoration, renewed upholstery, rest.bed., h 87 cm, sh 43 cm.