מכירה פומבית 114 חלק ב' Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.5.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 1412:

Wanduhr mit Thermometer

נמכר ב: €140
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 24.5.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Wanduhr mit Thermometer
England, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Rundrahmenuhr mit Wecker und Thermometer, Glasziffernblatt mit römischen Ziffern, originale Eisenzeiger, einfaches Messing-Pendulenwerk ohne Schlag, funktionstüchtig, mit Schlüssel, D 39 cm.
Provenienz: aus Sammlung Landrock.
Wall clock with thermometer
England, 2nd half 19th century, round frame clock with alarm clock and thermometer, glass dial with Roman numerals, original iron hands, simple brass pendulum movement without strike, in working order, with key, d 39 cm.
Provenance: from the Landrock Collection.