Auction 114 Part 2 Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Friday, May 24, 10:00
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 1310:

Elastolin großer Massesoldat Kaiserzeit

Price including buyer’s premium: 645
Buyer's Premium: 27%

um 1915, ungemarkt, Masse fabig gefasst, auf grünem Rechtecksockel stehender Soldat in preussischer Uniform mit Pickelhaube, Tornister und Gewehr über, guter altersgemäßer Zustand, Figurengröße 18 cm.
Elastolin large mass soldier imperial era
circa 1915, unmarked, mass coloured, standing soldier in Prussian uniform on a green rectangular base with pickelhaube, knapsack and rifle over, good condition for age, figure size 18 cm.