מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 3916:

Johann Jascha, Kreuzigung

60
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 24.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Johann Jascha, Kreuzigung
abstrahierte Darstellung des gekreuzigten Christus, überzeichnete Lithographie, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Jascha (19)99", unten links nummeriert "12/60", im Stein nochmals signiert und datiert "2.8.(19)99", unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 29,5 x 30 cm. Künstlerinfo: österr. Maler, Zeichner und Bildhauer (1942 in Mettmach geboren), 1963-67 Studium der Malerei an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Wien, Mitglied der Wiener Sezession, rege Ausstellungsbeteiligung im In- und Ausland, Quelle: Wikipedia.
Johann Jascha, Kreuzigung
abstract depiction of the crucified Christ, overdrawn lithograph, signed and dated "Jascha (19)99" in lead lower right, numbered "12/60" lower left, signed and dated "2.8.(19)99" in the stone, matted and framed behind glass, mat opening approx. 29.5 x 30 cm. Artist info: Austrian painter, draughtsman and sculptor (born 1942 in Mettmach), 1963-67 studied painting at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna, member of the Vienna Secession, active participation in exhibitions at home and abroad, source: Wikipedia.