מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 3104:

Meissen Zierteller Marcolini-Zeit

נמכר ב: €180
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 24.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

aus dem Service mit dem "Grünen Band", unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Stern 1774-1814, 1. Wahl, Präge- und Pinselnummern, leicht gemuldete Form mit geschweiftem Rand, Dekor aus umlaufendem Goldreif mit Wickelband und drei Blumenbuketts sowie großem zentralen Blumenbukett in feiner polychromer Aufglasurbemalung, Goldkante und Goldrand, guter altersgemäßer Zustand mit normalen Gebrauchsspuren, D 23,5 cm.
Meissen decorative plate Marcolini period
from the service with the "Green Ribbon", underglaze blue sword mark with star 1774-1814, 1st choice, impressed numbers, slightly moulded form with curved rim. Choice, impressed and brush marks, slightly moulded form with curved rim, decorated with a surrounding gold band with winding ribbon and three flower bouquets as well as a large central flower bouquet in fine polychrome overglaze painting, gold edge and gold rim, good condition for its age with normal signs of use, d 23.5 cm.