מכירה פומבית 113 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 596:

Thangka

עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 22.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Thangka
wohl Tibet, 20. Jh., Gouache auf Leinen, zentrale Darstellung des auf einem Lotussockel stehenden Avalokiteshvara mit unzähligen, ihn als Mandorla rahmenden Armen sowie mannigfachen Häuptern, im Passepartout in schmaler versilberter Leiste gefasst, etwas knickspurig, Passepartoutausschnitt 58 x 46 cm.
Thangka
probably Tibet, 20th century, gouache on linen, central depiction of Avalokiteshvara standing on a lotus pedestal with countless arms framing him as a mandorla and multiple heads, mounted in a narrow silver-plated moulding, somewhat creased, mount cut-out 58 x 46 cm.