מכירה פומבית 113 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 576:

Armlehnstuhl China

נמכר ב: €100
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 22.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Armlehnstuhl China
spätes 19. Jh., schweres dunkles Hartholz, gerade Stuhlbeine mit umlaufender Fußrast, quadratische Sitzfläche, gebogte Armlehne, die Rückenlehne aufwendig durchbrochen beschnitzt mit Fledermausdekor, gute Erhaltung mit normalen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, H 98 cm, SH 51 cm.
China armchair
Late 19th century, heavy dark hardwood, straight chair legs with surrounding footrest, square seat, curved armrest, the backrest elaborately carved with bat decoration, good condition with normal signs of age and use, h 98 cm, sh 51 cm.