מכירה פומבית 113 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 560:

Paar figürliche Salonlampen

360
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 22.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Paar figürliche Salonlampen
Paar figürliche Salonlampen
1. Hälfte 20. Jh., Bronze mehrteilig gegossen und montiert, aufwendig ziseliert, bräunlich patiniert, naturalistisch gestaltetet Basen mit plastischem Fenghuang-Motiv, zu Füßen der Fabelwesen je eine kleine Gottheit, gerahmt von zwei Lotusblüten, diese jeweils eine Lampenfassung tragend, zweiflammig elektrifiziert, Verkabelung erneuert, leichte Altersspuren, kleinere Substanzverluste, H je ca. 54 cm.
Pair of figurative parlour lamps
1st half 20th century, bronze cast in several parts and mounted, elaborately chased, brownish patina, naturalistically designed bases with sculptural Fenghuang motif, at the feet of each mythical creature a small deity, framed by two lotus blossoms, each supporting a lamp socket, electrified with two flames, wiring renewed, slight signs of age, minor loss of substance, h approx. 54 cm each.