מכירה פומבית 113 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 159:

Große Heiligenikone

נמכר ב: €360
360
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 22.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Große Heiligenikone
Große Heiligenikone
Russland, um 1900, kirchenslawisch bezeichnet, Tempera auf zweifach gesperrter Laubholzplatte, die Rückseitensponki aus Eisen gefertigt und fest verschraubt, reich vergoldet und ornamental punziert, angedeuteter Kowtscheg, Darstellung der Heiligen Anna sowie des Heiligen Nikolaus als Standfiguren mit Evangelienbuch vor monochromem Fond, kleinere Erhaltungsmängel, minimal retuschiert, Maße 54 x 44 cm.
Large Icon of the Saints
Russia, c. 1900, inscribed in Church Slavonic, tempera on double-blocked hardwood panel, the reverse ponki made of iron and firmly screwed together, richly gilded and ornamentally punched, indicated Kovcheg, depiction of St Anne and St Nicholas as standing figures with Gospel book in front of a monochrome background, minor conservation defects, minimally retouched, dimensions 54 x 44 cm.