Subasta 113 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 39:

Spazierstock Horn

360
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
22.2.24 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Spazierstock Horn
frühes 20. Jh., Horn beschnitzt, teils graviert und geschwärzt, schlankes Griffstück in naturalistischer Ausformung mit drei plastisch gearbeiteten Nagetieren, Metallmanschette, Ebenholzschuss, Hornzwinge, Altersspuren, trocknungsrissig, H 91 cm.
Walking stick horn
Early 20th century, horn carved, partly engraved and blackened, slender handle in naturalistic moulding with three plastically carved rodents, metal cuff, ebony weft, horn ferrule, traces of age, drying cracked, h 91 cm.