Subasta 113 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 37:

Spazierstock Horn

60
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
22.2.24 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Spazierstock Horn
Anfang 20. Jh., das schlanke, konisch zulaufende Griffstück aus geschnitztem mehrfarbigen Horn, zarte Manschette aus Messing, in Form einer sich windenden Schlange, Holzschuss in Knotenoptik, Eisenzwinge, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, H ca. 90 cm.
Walking stick horn
Early 20th century, the slender, tapered handle made of carved multicoloured horn, delicate brass cuff in the shape of a coiling snake, wooden shaft with knotted look, iron ferrule, signs of age and use, h approx. 90 cm.