Subasta 113 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 31:

Spazierstock Bein

Vendido por: €550
330
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
22.2.24 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Spazierstock Bein
Anfang 20. Jh., hoher schlanker Knauf mit kugeligem Aufsatz als Erdkugel, aufwendig graviert und bezeichnet, versilberte Manschette, ebonisierter Holzschuss, Messingzwinge, L 91 cm.
Walking stick, bone
Early 20th century, tall slender pommel with spherical globe top, elaborately engraved and inscribed, silver-plated cuff, ebonised wooden shaft, brass ferrule, l 91 cm.