מכירה פומבית 113 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 14:

Beinkette

נמכר ב: €150
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 22.2.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Beinkette
20. Jh., wuchtiges Modell mit Kettengliedern aus beschnitztem Bein in Form stilisierter Totenschädel, alternierend versetzt mit geschwärzten Holzperlen, Altersspuren, L 35 cm.
Leg chain
20th century, massive model with chain links of carved bone in the shape of stylised skulls, alternately offset with blackened wooden beads, signs of age, l 35 cm.