Subasta 112 Parte 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 4836:

Breiter Goldstuckrahmen

Vendido por: €110
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
18.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Breiter Goldstuckrahmen
19. Jh., tief gekehlt, mit reicher, teils stark reliefierter Ornamentik, Früchten und Kreuzbändern verziert, ca. 15 cm breit, etwas schwundrissig, Goldbronzierung erneuert, beigegeben Biedermeiergemälde in naiver Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, Falzmaße 54 x 69 cm.
Wide gold stucco frame
19th century, deeply fluted, decorated with rich ornamentation, fruits and cross bands partly in relief, approx. 15 cm wide, somewhat shrinkage cracked, gold bronzing renewed, enclosed Biedermeier painting of naive style, oil on canvas, folding dimensions 54 x 69 cm.