Subasta 112 Parte 3 Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 4820:

Großer Goldstuckrahmen

Vendido por: €200
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
18.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Großer Goldstuckrahmen
Großer Goldstuckrahmen
20. Jh., ca. 12 cm breiter, zur Rahmenmitte aufsteigend profilierter, steil gekehlter, gestuckter und goldbronzierter Rahmen, Gehrung geschnitten und partiell über Eck gearbeitet, Altersspuren, Falzmaße ca. 124,5 x 64,5 cm.
Large gold stucco frame
20th century, approx. 12 cm wide, profiled, steeply fluted, stuccoed and gold-bronzed frame rising to the centre of the frame, mitred and partially worked across corners, traces of age, folded dimensions approx. 124.5 x 64.5 cm.