מכירה פומבית 112 חלק ג' Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 4472:

Bukolische Landschaft

נמכר ב: €450
450
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 18.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Bukolische Landschaft
Kühe und Schafe am Gebirgsfluss auf der Weide, im Hintergrund wolkenbedeckte Berggipfel, Öl auf Holz, unsigniert, wohl Anfang 19. Jh., alt restauriert, Malschicht teilweise craqueliert und farbschwundrissig, unter dem Rahmen beschabt, dieser floral reliefiert und vergoldet, Falzmaße 39 x 49.
Bucolic Landscape
Cows and sheep grazing by a mountain river, in the background cloud-covered mountain peaks, oil on wood, unsigned, probably early 19th century, old restored, paint layer partly craquelured and with colour fading cracks, scuffed under the frame, which is floral in relief and gilded, folding dimensions 39 x 49.