מכירה פומבית 112 חלק ג' Day 3 - Fine Art, Ceramics, Metalware & Sculptures
Auktionshaus Mehlis
18.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 4454:

Kutsche im Hohlweg

נמכר ב: €360
180
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 18.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Kutsche im Hohlweg
idyllische Sommerlandschaft mit Fahrgesellschaft einer Postkutsche, selbige in einem engen Hohlweg den Berg hinaufschiebend, poesievolle Genremalerei in der Tradition Carl Spitzwegs, Öl auf Holzplatte, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., unsigniert, gerahmt, Falzmaße 18 x 24,5 cm.
Carriage in a hollow way
Idyllic summer landscape with a stagecoach driving up a mountain in a narrow hollow way, poetic genre painting in the tradition of Carl Spitzweg, oil on wood panel, 2nd half 19th century, unsigned, framed, folded dimensions 18 x 24.5 cm.