Subasta 112 Parte 2 Day 2 - Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
17.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 1313:

Arnold Militär-Motorrad A-754

Vendido por: €200
180
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
17.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Arnold Militär-Motorrad A-754
Arnold Militär-Motorrad A-754
um 1940, gemarkt, bezeichnet und Zusatz Made in Germany, Blech mimikry lithographiert, Wehrmacht Motorrad mit intaktem Uhrwerkantrieb, "Funkenbeleuchtung" mittels Feuerstein und Zahnradstange im Scheinwerfer, fixiertem Schlüssel sowie plastischer Fahrerfigur, bespielter und nicht ganz kompletter Zustand mit partiellem Flugrost, L 19,5 cm.
Arnold Military Motorcycle A-754
circa 1940, marked, inscribed and addition Made in Germany, sheet metal mimicry lithographed, Wehrmacht motorbike with intact clockwork drive, "spark illumination" by means of flint and gear rack in the headlight, fixed key as well as plastic driver figure, played and not quite complete condition with partial rust from flying, l 19.5 cm.