Leilão 112 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemanha

LOTE 337:

Zwei Tischgloben

Vendido por: €160
Comissão da leiloeira: 27%
IVA: 19% Sobre a comissão apenas
16.11.23 em Auktionshaus Mehlis

Zwei Tischgloben
Anfang 20. Jh., beide Verlag Dietrich Reimer Berlin, gedrechselte Holzbasen in Mahagonioptik, Erdkugeln aus Masse mit farbig lithografierter Papierbespannung, leichte Erhaltungsmängel, H 28 und 58 cm.
Two table globes
Early 20th century, both published by Dietrich Reimer Berlin, turned wooden bases in mahogany look, earth globes of mass with coloured lithographed paper covering, slight lack of preservation, h 28 and 58 cm.