Leilão 112 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemanha

LOTE 335:

Zwei Feuerzeuge Dupont

Vendido por: €80
Comissão da leiloeira: 27%
IVA: 19% Sobre a comissão apenas
16.11.23 em Auktionshaus Mehlis

Zwei Feuerzeuge Dupont
20. Jh., beide gemarkt S. T. Dupont Paris, eins mit Seriennummer J48044 sowie 893AHC, in vergoldetem bzw. versilbertem Metallgehäuse, mit profiliertem bzw. gesteineltem Gehäuse, Funktion nicht geprüft, teils stärkere Gebrauchsspuren, H 4,5 und 5,5 cm.
Two Dupont
20th century lighters, both marked S. T. Dupont Paris, one with serial number J48044 as well as 893AHC, in gilded and silver-plated metal cases, respectively, with profiled and stoned casing, respectively, function not tested, partly stronger traces of use, h 4.5 and 5.5 cm.