מכירה פומבית 112 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 196:

Intarsienbild Nürnberg

נמכר ב: €360
360
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 16.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Intarsienbild Nürnberg
Intarsienbild Nürnberg
um 1900, rückseitig mit originalem Herstelleretikett Kunstgewerbliches Atelier für Holzmosaikbilder Joh. Adelhard Nürnberg, Ansicht Nürnbergs in feinster Marketerie aus den unterschiedlichsten Edelhölzern wie Mahagoni, Palisander, Nussbaum, Rüster, Vogelaugenahorn, Ebenholz und weiteren, teils farbig gebeizt, stimmungsvolle Vedute, rundbogenförmig gefasst, in massiver gekehlter Leiste mit ebonisierten Zierelementen, Altersspuren, Maße ges. 61 x 54 cm.
Intarsia picture Nuremberg
Around 1900, with original maker's label on the reverse Artisan's Studio for Wood Mosaic Pictures Joh. Adelhard Nuremberg, view of Nuremberg in finest marquetry of various precious woods such as mahogany, rosewood, walnut, elm, bird's-eye maple, ebony and others, partly coloured, atmospheric veduta, framed in the shape of a round arch, in solid fluted moulding with ebonised decorative elements, traces of age, overall dimensions 61 x 54 cm.