מכירה פומבית 112 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 157:

Ikone Gottesmutter von Smolensk

עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 16.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Russland, 19. Jh., kirchenslawisch betitelt, Tempera auf einfacher, mittels Rückseitensponki gesperrter Laubholzplatte, diese aufwendig ornamental punziert und minimal goldbronziert, Darstellung Mariens im Typus Hodegetria, mit einer Hand auf den Knaben auf ihrem Arm verweisend, dieser dem Betrachter frontal zugewandt mit zum Segensgestus erhobener Rechten, alt retuschiert, restaurierungsbedürftig, Maße 27 x 22 cm.
Icon of Our Lady of Smolensk
Russia, 19th c., titled in ecclesiastical Slavonic, tempera on a simple hardwood panel, blocked by a sponki on the reverse side, elaborately ornamentally punched and minimally gold-bronzed, depicting Mary in the Hodegetria type, with one hand pointing to the boy on her arm, who is facing the viewer with his right hand raised in a gesture of blessing, old retouched, in need of restoration, dimensions 27 x 22 cm.