מכירה פומבית 112 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 57:

Spazierstock Silber

נמכר ב: €80
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 16.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Spazierstock Silber
wohl England, um 1900, Silber undeutlich gestempelt, zartes abgekantetes Griffstück mit Reliefdekor aus Blüten und Bandmotiven, schlanker Schuss aus geflammtem Malakkarohr, Messingzwinge, minimal gedellt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, H 88 cm.
Silver walking stick
probably England, circa 1900, silver indistinctly stamped, delicate bevelled handle with relief decoration of blossoms and ribbon motifs, slender weft of flamed malacca cane, brass ferrule, minimally dented, signs of age and wear, h 88 cm.