מכירה פומבית 112 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 30:

Feines Schachspiel

נמכר ב: €500
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 16.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Feines Schachspiel
2. Hälfte 20. Jh., Edition des Hauses Fabergé, quadratische Schatulle in Wurzelholzfurnier-Optik mit vergoldeten Messingmontierungen, kompletter Satz Spielfiguren, malachitgrün bzw. carneolrot gefasster Kunstguss, beigegeben Original-Zertifikat, Maße 42 x 42 cm, H König 9 cm.
Fine chess set
2nd half of the 20th century, edition of the house of Fabergé, square casket in burl wood veneer look with gilded brass mounts, complete set of playing pieces, malachite green resp. carnelian red coloured cast iron, enclosed original certificate, dimensions 42 x 42 cm, h King 9 cm.