Subasta 20 Silver, Jewelry and Watches Auction
Por Leiloeira Santo Eloy
6.3.23
Leiloeira Santo Eloy, Portugal
Single Session: March 6, 2023

LOTE 40:

Pair of "Leitão e Irmão" washbasins in Portuguese 916/1000 silver

Vendido por: €180
180
€180 - €250
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 18% Más detalles
IVA: 23% IVA sólo en comisión

Pair of washbasins in Portuguese 916/1000 silver, with a gilded interior and chiseled with revivalist ornaments.

Mark of Lisbon's assay office (1887-1937).
"Leitão e Irmão" goldsmith mark (1887).

Dim: 4.2 x 8cm; Weight: 200g
Usage signs.

Ref:
VIDAL, Manuel Gonçalves; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de - "Marcas de Contrastes e Ourives Portugueses (1887 a 1993)", vol. II. Lisboa: IN-CM

Peso:  200 gr
Medidas:  8 x 4.2 cm