Auction 301 Part 1
By Lamas Bolaño
Contact auction house
Nov 9, 2022
Carrer del Rosellón, nº229. 08008 - Barcelona (España), Spain
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 19:
5,000 - €6,000
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Escuela española, s.XVIII. Círculo de Juan Martínez Montañés (Alcala de la Real, Jaén, 1568- Sevilla, 1649)
San Juanito.
Escultura en madera tallada y policromada. Ojos en cristal.
Santo: 47 x 23 x 12,5 cm. Presenta restauraciones.