LOTE 38:
£
240
£400 - £600
Comissão da leiloeira: 28%
IVA: 20%
Alan Davie (1920-2014), Bird’s Puzzle for a Monkey, 2003, white gouache on black paper, signed and dated lower right, H.37cm W.32cm, frame size H.68cm W.59cm. Provenance: Gimpel Fils Gallery, London