LOTE 28034:
Vendido por: $400
$
$800 - $1 200
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 20%
IVA: 17%
A Fine Polychrome Carved Ivory Okimono of a Tree-Frog on a Peach Branch, Signed Yoshizumi, Japan, Late Meiji Period (Early 20th Century)
Signed Yoshizumi (on the underside).
Length: 3 cm
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com
Provenance: Estate of Zeev Nudel.