LOTE 53043:
Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for Scheherazade (1910)
$
4 000
$8 000 - $12 000
Comissão da leiloeira: 22%
IVA: 17%
Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper
1911
Signed and dated 1911 (lower right).
65 x 44 cm
Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection.
Mordechai Perel by descent.
Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989.
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com