LOTE 53038:
Natalia Gontcharova (1881-1962), Peches et Fleurs Dans un Vase
Vendido por: $3 000
$
3 000
$5 000 - $7 000
Comissão da leiloeira: 22%
IVA: 17%
Gouache on paper
ca 1907-1910
Signed (lower right).
28.5 x 21.3 cm
Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection.
Mordechai Perel by descent.
Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989.
Notes: Probably a preperation for a similar oil. See: Bazetoux, Denise; "Natalia Goncharova - Son Ouvre Entre tradition et Modernite"; Tome I; Arteprint 2011; p. 73.
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com