LOTE 53032:
Lyubov Sergeyevna Popova (1889-1924), Stage Design for the Play "The Magnificent Cuckold "
Vendido por: $2 600
$
2 000
$3 000 - $5 000
Comissão da leiloeira: 22%
IVA: 17%
Watercolor, gouache on thick paper
1922
Signed (lower right).
32.5 x 44.5 cm
Provenance: Private collection, Israel.
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com