LOTE 53016:
Lyubov Sergeyevna Popova (1889-1924), Still Life
Vendido por: $17 000
$
10 000
$20 000 - $30 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 22%
IVA: 17%
Gouache, watercolor and collage on paper
Signed in Cyrillic (lower right).
23.4 x 33.3 cm (without margins)
Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (1908-1994) collection.
Mordechai Perel by descent.
Purchased by Albert and Olivia Amar in 1989.
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com