Auction 251 Fine Pocket- & Wristwatches
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
May 4, 2024
Störtebekerhaus, Süderstr. 282, 20537 Hamburg, Germany
Live

LOT 4001:

Taschenuhr: dekorative Schweizer Schützenuhr mit Reliefgehäuse, Huguenin um 1905

Sold for: €320
€300 - €600
Buyer's Premium: 26.18%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on May 4, 2024 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Taschenuhr: dekorative Schweizer Schützenuhr mit Reliefgehäuse, Huguenin um 1905: Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 92g, attraktives Jugendstil-Reliefgehäuse mit Darstellung eines Schützen, schauseitig florale Verzierungen, signiert Huguenin, Staubdeckel mit Huguenin-Punze und Seriennummer 26279, feines Ankerwerk, einwandfrei erhaltenes Emaillezifferblatt, goldene Zeiger, sehr guter Zustand, funktionstüchtig.
Pocket watch: decorative Swiss marksman's watch with relief case, Huguenin ca. 1905: Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 92g, attractive Art nouveau relief case with representation of a marksman, face with floral decorations, signed Huguenin, dome with Huguenin punch and serial number 26279, fine lever movement, perfectly preserved enamel dial, gold hands, very good condition, in working order.